Funua Alerts & API

Independent guide. Not a government website.Independent guide to Kenya Gazette notices. Not a government website.

SecurityGazette notice

Gazette Notice No. 14272 of 2025

The Inspector-General of the National Police Service designates 92 establishments listed in a schedule as Police Stations.

Official PDF · 1.3 MB

Whole issue, from Kenya Law. This notice starts on printed page 6924.

AI-extractedAgreement between models, not verified accuracy.

What the notice says

  1. Designate police stations

    Link

Schedule 92 rows

DESIGNATED POLICE STATIONS
S/NoSub-countyPolice StationNorthingsEastings
1LiboiKulan0.1591840.34085
2Bura EastNanighi0.85472939.868359
3HabasweinLolkuta1.47864339.272299
4TarbajLafaley2.08864140.192676
5Khorof HararWajir Bor1.7470240.192676
6Baringo NorthBartabwa0.84089935.810321
7Tiaty EastChuro0.768508236.4106703
8Bomet- EastChemaner-0.809670935.4725437
9ChepalunguMakimeny0.5034335.11558
10Kajiado CentralKumpa-0.9720336.79931
11Kajiado WestKibiko-1.685136.96477
12Kajiado NorthMatasia-1.38937936.682982
13LoimaLochor Elim/Kotaruk2.8727035.29483
14LokiriamaUrum3.7583835.53722
15Turkana EastNakukulas2.19906936.135277
16ChesumeiChemundu0.24781135.091398
17Laikipia EastEthi0.2111637.25522
18Laikipia CentralWiyumiririe0.73215,36.578108
19NyahururuKarandi0.1640292036.1936372
20KimininiSikhendu0.8347234.86884
21KimininiKiminini0.9002334.94152
22Trans Nzoia EastSibanga1.0278635.11408
23Samburu EastLodungukwe0.8786037.02687
24Marakwet WestKimnai0.96666735.683333
25Marakwet WestKondabilet0.9232235.43191
26Marakwet WestJemunada0.24781135.091398
27KapseretPioneer0.056387535.2628282
28AinabkoiWaunifor0.32712635.464898
29KessesCheptiret0.3362635.3234
30NaivashaKaragita1.1625365625
31MoloChandera0.3153235.71069
32NjoroTeret0.4500735.578
33BelgutJericho0.38847135.24460
34Transmara SouthNkararo1.0421734.45262
35Transmara SouthMashangwa1.1939634.44189
36Transmara SouthKirindoni1.086535.0829
37West PokotMakutano1.255733835.0907565
38Pokot CentralChesogon1.470951135.5614688
39KachelibaKanyerus1.356795334.8052306
40NyatikeMuhuru Bay-0.9979134.096666
41RariedaAsembo Bay-0.1835434.38518
42GemYala Ramula-0.0026934.52613
43SemeKolenyo-0.092830934.4717768
44MuhoroniAchego-0.0773835.19312
45Suba CentralMagunga Gingo0.52568434.163833
46Suba SouthNyandiwa Nyangwethe0.61208234.097776
47SametaSameta-0.7901134.73755
48Kisii CentralBirongo0.4452534.53234
49LoiyangalaniKargi2.4996737.56917
50Marsabit NorthBubisa2.703992538.077111
51Marsabit NorthKalacha3.131158337.4012964
52MakinduKibiko3.44280438.967673
53MakinduKiunduani-2.3340537.87830
54Igembe SouthKanuni-6.17234,37.24842
55MutuatiNdoleli0.3382137.98922
56Nyaki EastKienderu0.08738937.672952
57KyusoMitamisyi0.321938.2421
58Mwingi CentralWaita0.7787438.09253
59MasingaKikumini0.050437.5828
60MachakosMutituni-1.4544237.24929
61MertiMalgagalia1.181438.47.53.8
62GarbatulaKulamawe0.57438.204
63IgambangombeKaanwa0.32129937.719378
64Tharaka NorthKathangachini0.05147738.19043
65MuthambiMitheru-0.7756837.49885
66LungalungaMwangulu0.40244039.0741
67MsambweniMivumoni-4.43634039.383450
68Shimba HillsLukore-4.3510839.30200
69Lamu EastTchundwa-2.0796141.11302
70Lamu WestHongwe-2.34896140.667597
71MagariniBaricho3.0833339.8167
72MalindiGede3.3063640.01138
73TavetaChala3.39556537.676113
74TavetaKimala Mata3.41420237.734254
75Mathira EastGitunduti-0.3891637.13365
76Mathira WestTumutumu-0.4890737.08217
77Mukuruwe -IniGakindu-0.5676637.00315
78Thika WestNgoingwa-1.043176237.0455216
79GatangaGatura-0.82654236..862044
80KangemaGikui-0.6876237.02234
81KipipiriMawingo-0.471284436.5037954
82MirangineTumaini-0.24988936.2972
83Kirinyaga EastKimunye0.43125637.309004
84Mwea EastKutus0.573416137.3215737
85Mombasa AirportManda Airstrip-2.16494640.894140
86Kisumu AirportKakamega Airport0.27165834.784643
87Eldoret AirportLokichogio Airstrip4.20257734.349661
88Eldoret AirportEldoret Airstrip0.53566235.283407
89Eldoret AirportKitale Airport0.97410434.959128
90Kisumu RailportMalaba Airstrip0.634243427229
91Mtito AndeiNdalasyani SGR Pass Station-1.2198337.59020
92Sagana RailwaysMuranga0.432937.18368

Everyone named

Signed byDouglas Kanja Kirocho, Inspector General, National Police Service
Issuing authorityInspector-General of the National Police Service
BodyNational Police Service
LawNational Police Service Act

Pages for private people, including the deceased and petitioners, are public, but we ask search engines not to list them.

Corrections 0

Corrected by
No corrigendum in the issues we hold.
Refers to
No other notices.

Cite

Kenya Gazette Notice No. 14272 of 2025, Vol. CXXVII No. 206, 3 October 2025, p. 6924.

Permalink funua.com/notices/2025/14272/.

About this data

Source
Official PDF of Vol. CXXVII No. 206, from Kenya Law
Extracted by
AI models
Model audit
An independent model agreed with 98 to 99% of compared values for land and succession notices, 97% overall. Agreement between models, not verified accuracy.
Review flag
None on this notice

Filed under: Security, 2025 · October 2025 · Vol. CXXVII No. 206