Funua Alerts & API

Independent guide. Not a government website.Independent guide to Kenya Gazette notices. Not a government website.

CourtGazette notice

Gazette Notice No. 16783 of 2025

Chief Justice Martha K. Koome publishes the State of the Judiciary and the Administration of Justice Annual Report 2024/2025.

Official PDF · 2.7 MB

Whole issue, from Kenya Law. This notice starts on printed page 8077.

AI-extractedAgreement between models, not verified accuracy.

Schedule 1,915 rows

Rows 1,801 to 1,915 of 1,915.

Appendix. 6.5: Court Deposits
S.NoStation NameFY2020/21 KShs'000FY2021/22 KShs'000FY2022/23 KShs'000FY2023/24 KShs'000FY2024/25 KShs'000
33Kahawa1,8859,90021,67049,55552,720
34Kajiado170,73139,04438,40546,61172,643
35Kakamega28,93427,17430,39040,02643,783
36Kakuma2,2881,8021,2222,0031,447
37Kaloleni4,7074,7193,2903,9183,197
38Kamwangi722
39Kandara19,05023,34624,72031,06330,921
40Kangema8,1487,2686,5495,5275,074
41Kangundo18,96824,33923,72123,35122,804
42Kapenguria6,4366,9509,2097,7757,935
43Kapsabet23,36025,34228,37627,96724,514
44Karatina10,1998,4248,7978,6657,382
45Kehancha5,0885,4984,7717,0034,766
46Kendu Bay993
47Kenol--4,11218,46122,216
48Kericho41,45939,85745,83045,25445,516
49Keroka3,66325,3004,3196,23211,129
50Kerugoya22,64425,30025,97726,31730,130
51Kiambu172,155210,080235,580252,032210,713
52Kibera204,733189,096156,048148,276130,287
53Kigumo26,89028,63826,78423,87520,438
54Kikuyu49,23652,92053,58055,08964,610
55Kilgoris11,62212,21312,93217,57617,649
56Kilifi30,09233,03630,73935,38243,165
57Kilungu2,9083,3745,4938,7908,460
58Kimilili6,9576,8297,86810,05310,864
59Kisii34,65442,78248,52451,38653,870
60Kisumu72,10095,318102,388109,895113,427
61Kitale37,16337,39244,12654,97050,566
62Kithimani18,76915,07013,82912,62212,605
63Kitui39,04646,32645,08046,74147,403
64Kombewa152
65Kwale28,56028,48024,12231,71932,104
66Kyuso1,2941,6461,9192,7253,170
67Lamu11,62610,47910,8149,8424,707
68Limuru32,52437,44232,45330,59129,157
69Lodwar7,0985,6809,04911,16411,399
70Loitoktok1,3851,8571,7354,2024,873
71Machakos85,61092,86091,035106,714129,778
72Madiany--2836,3301,253
73Makadara398,487426,707482,171556,838493,853
74Makindu14,47116,76717,75216,86822,511
75Makueni14,64815,46113,69024,09827,283
76Malaba Law Courts---1,2731,993
77Malindi88,09072,24677,035143,998136,215
78Mandera1,3042,2822,0651,5552,603
79Maralal3,1433,3932,2123,6503,131
80Mariakani26,09725,66022,13921,77823,583
81Marimanti2,9922,2573,0633,2333,650
82Marsabit20,7079,6719,7398,9517,795
83Maseno7,0578,2318,96110,4418,920
84Maua28,68527,13724,93031,10629,428
85Mavoko84,75782,83288,22984,96288,684
86Mbita3,4133,3633,4893,5725,992
87Meru55,85261,062161,964176,378190,799
88Migori16,27119,00625,54535,25341,517
89Milimani C.C218,413172,292164,688153,186145,616
90Milimani Kadhi Court1,863
91Milimani L.C2,090,2891,835,2182,688,9602,702,8752,421,492
92Moiben L. C2,611
93Molo57,57053,90652,44551,41323,132
94Mombasa330,143361,417428,428386,508440,572
95Moyale4,0282,0441,2243,1262,641
96Mpeketoni1,5248339405,3411,912
97Msambweni4,56111,6635,1084,5044,794
98Mukurweini1,8071,6021,2901,4592,213
99Mumias7,6797,2487,1017,5636,990
100Muranga50,13045,69145,75447,71451,407
101Mutomo1,5602,2432,5253,8543,326
102Mwingi19,34015,15712,29314,20111,871
103Nairobi City Law Courts---1,69813,339
104Naivasha103,334124,581119,101100,38594,839
105Nakuru249,677282,900281,705276,031252,981
106Nanyuki34,20641,28845,18839,98839,250
107Narok35,75836,50040,24440,19557,516
108Ndhiwa1,7002,1102,9743,5653,121
109Ngong47,37758,18351,19050,14842,076
110Nkubu8,67510,05711,02013,15122,457
111Nyahururu42,89739,58934,65337,79628,609
112Nyamira14,00414,15225,74725,25727,661
113Nyando3,3936,3186,8669,4097,672
114Nyeri61,39070,86761,93172,18483,460
115Ogembo23,92923,69723,02520,43926,911
116Ol Kalou--4,7628,4197,844
117Othaya1,6122,1852,2632,2542,885
118Oyugis4,8835,2175,76110,13712,097
119Political Parties Disputes Tribunal----0
120Port Victoria Law Courts---8942,246
121Rongo4,4464,6878,64910,3798,493
122Ruiru13,08223,45728,99334,44940,012
123Rumuruti--1,2291,3341,300
124Runyenjes4,0203,3423,3744,0845,261
125Shanzu111,408115,027119,210120,491136,010
126Siakago14,09316,93616,03612,6859,515
127Siaya14,78516,16212,80317,38616,275
128Sirisia4,7705,5135,0903,8864,007
129Sotik6,4707,0937,0599,47710,877
130Tamu1,4651,7942,0574,7305,596
131Taveta1,8568,00510,9427,1797,420
132Tawa4,3244,5264,5633,9354,949
133Thika120,426123,286128,432172,515167,359
134Tigania10,94011,96514,02918,41225,441
135Tinderet--6381,0811,222
136TononoKa6187881,1291,4821,896
137Tribunal39,80539,57543,06343,10555,890
138Ukwala3,3673,4192,8473,3481,976
139Vihiga6,0157,2237,38611,58313,638
140Voi12,11912,65412,76811,36120,160
141Wajir3,5443,1833,7243,3193,737
142Wamunyu Law courts3,123
143Wanguru5,7208,42213,05314,07614,668
144Webuye12,47712,42814,2929,82611,536
145Winam13,97715,1478,89513,66116,184
146Wundanyi1,9401,9724,0725,2848,104
Total Court Stations6,849,1726,694,8698,050,4988,432,9738,251,167

Filed under: Court, 2025 · November 2025 · Magistrates Courts · High Court · Vol. CXXVII No. 236