Funua Alerts & API

Independent guide. Not a government website.Independent guide to Kenya Gazette notices. Not a government website.

Public financeGazette notice

Gazette Notice No. 8513 of 2025

The Cabinet Secretary for the National Treasury and Economic Planning publishes additional allocations disbursement schedules for county governments for financial year 2024/2025.

Official PDF · 0.9 MB

Whole issue, from Kenya Law. This notice starts on printed page 3993.

AI-extractedAgreement between models, not verified accuracy.

Schedule 540 rows

Rows 201 to 400 of 540.

SECOND SCHEDULE — DISBURSEMENT OF UNCONDITIONAL ADDITIONAL ALLOCATIONS FROM COURT FINES IN THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2024/25 (Figures in Kenya Shilling)
S/No.CountyTotal AllocationJul-24Aug-24Sep-24Oct-24Nov-24Dec-24Jan-25Feb-25Mar-25Apr-25May-25Jun-25Total Allocation
2.Bomet--------------
3.Bungoma--------------
4.Busia--------------
5.Elgeyo Marakwet--------------
6.Embu--------------
7.Garissa--------------
8.Homa Bay--------------
9.Isiolo--------------
10.Kajiado--------------
11.Kakamega--------------
12.Kericho--------------
13.Kiambu10,782,328----------5,391,1645,391,16410,782,328
14Kilifi--------------
15.Kirinyaga--------------
16.Kisii--------------
17.Kisumu299,912----------149,956149,956299,912
18.Kitui100,000----------50,00050,000100,000
19.Kwale--------------
20.Laikipia1,515,334----------757,667757,6671,515,334
21.Lamu--------------
22.Machakos16,053,513----------8,026,7578,026,75716,053,513
23.Makueni--------------
24.Mandera--------------
25.Marsabit--------------
26.Meru--------------
27.Migori974,165----------487,083487,083974,165
28.Mombasa13,428,433----------6,714,2176,714,21713,428,433
29.Murang’a--------------
30.Nairobi City70,740,842----------35,370,42135,370,42170,740,842
31.Nakuru City1,948,197----------974,099974,0991,948,197
32.Nandi--------------
33.Narok--------------
34.Nyamira--------------
35.Nyandarua--------------
36.Nyeri250,000----------125,000125,000250,000
37.Samburu--------------
38.Siaya City--------------
39.Taita Taveta--------------
40.Tana River--------------
41.Tharaka Nithi--------------
42.Trans Nzoia--------------
43.Turkana--------------
44.Uasin Gishu--------------
45.Vihiga--------------
46.Wajir--------------
47.West Pokot--------------
TOTAL116,092,724----------58,046,36258,046,362116,092,724
DISBURSEMENT OF CONDITIONAL ADDITIONAL ALLOCATIONS FROM PROCEEDS OF LOANS AND GRANTS FROM DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS IN THE FINANCILA YEAR 2024/25, EXCLUDING THIRD SCHEDULE KSH. 3.712 BILLION FROM IDA (WORLD BANK) AND KSH. 1.2 BILLION FROM KfW, BOTH FOR FLLoCA-CCRG (Figures in Kenya Shilling)
S/No.CountyForm of TransferTotal AllocationJul-24Aug-24Sep-24Oct-24Nov-24Dec-24Jan-25Feb-25Mar-25Apr-25May-25Jun-25Total Allocation
1.BaringoIDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)37,500,000----------37,500,000-37,500,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UIG)35,000,000----------35,000,000-35,000,000
UNFPA - 10th Country7,848,750----------7,848,750-7,848,750
DANIDA - PHCDC9,620,000----------9,620,000-9,620,000
IDA (WB) - KDSP II40,150,000----------40,150,000-40,150,000
IDA (WB) - FSRP173,076,923----------173,076,923-173,076,923
IDA (WB) - ELRP121,025,000----------121,025,000-121,025,000
IFAD - KeLCoP18,190,995----------18,190,995-18,190,995
SIDA - KABDP10,918,919----------10,918,919-10,918,919
TOTAL453,330,587----------453,330,587-453,330,587
2.BometIDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)37,500,000----------37,500,000-37,500,000
IDA (WB) - NAVCDP151,515,152----------151,515,152-151,515,152
DANIDA - PHCDC8,482,500----------8,482,500-8,482,500
IDA (WB) - KDSP II18,278,289----------18,278,289-18,278,289
TOTAL261,694,860----------261,694,860-261,694,860
3.BungomaIDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)37,500,000----------37,500,000-37,500,000
UNFPA - 10th Country13,698,750----------13,698,750-13,698,750
DANIDA - PHCDC7,400,000----------7,400,000-7,400,000
IDA (WB) - KDSP II37,950,000----------37,950,000-37,950,000
IDA (WB) - KISIP II297,400,170----------297,400,170-297,400,170
IFAD - KeLCoP100,434,139----------100,434,139-100,434,139
TOTAL691,817,130----------691,817,130-691,817,130
4.BusiaIDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)37,500,000----------37,500,000-37,500,000
DANIDA - PHCDC9,262,500----------9,262,500-9,262,500
IDA (WB) - KDSP II33,550,000----------33,550,000-33,550,000
IFAD - KeLCoP22,585,560----------22,585,560-22,585,560
IFAD - ABDP76,464,543----------76,464,543-76,464,543
TOTAL376,796,674----------376,796,674-376,796,674
Allocations from proceeds of loans and grants from Development Partners100.0%----------100.0%0.0%100.0%
5.Elgeyo MarakwetDANIDA - PHCDC5,947,500----------5,947,500-5,947,500
IDA (WB) - KISIP II261,751,540----------261,751,540-261,751,540
AfD - KISIP II239,000,000----------239,000,000-239,000,000
IDA (WB) - KDSP II37,500,000----------37,500,000-37,500,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)18,278,289----------18,278,289-18,278,289
IFAD - KeLCoP40,150,000----------40,150,000-40,150,000
TOTAL942,648,171----------942,648,171-942,648,171
6.EmbuDANIDA - PHCDC6,630,000----------6,630,000-6,630,000
IDA (WB) - ELRP104,600,000----------104,600,000-104,600,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)52,595,562----------52,595,562-52,595,562
IFAD - ABDP10,237,551----------10,237,551-10,237,551
TOTAL408,997,184----------408,997,184-408,997,184
7.GarissaDANIDA - PHCDC10,822,500----------10,822,500-10,822,500
IDA (WB) - ELRP142,500,000----------142,500,000-142,500,000
IDA (WB) - WSDP450,000,000----------450,000,000-450,000,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UIG)105,000,000----------105,000,000-105,000,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)342,462,888----------342,462,888-342,462,888
UNFPA - 10th Country9,620,000----------9,620,000-9,620,000
TOTAL1,281,901,230----------1,281,901,230-1,281,901,230
8.Homa BayDANIDA - PHCDC10,383,750----------10,383,750-10,383,750
IDA (WB) - KISIP II500,000,000----------500,000,000-500,000,000
AfD - KISIP II487,020,992----------487,020,992-487,020,992
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)54,661,088----------54,661,088-54,661,088
IFAD - ABDP12,909,422----------12,909,422-12,909,422
TOTAL1,299,909,323----------1,299,909,323-1,299,909,323
9.IsioloDANIDA - PHCDC6,532,500----------6,532,500-6,532,500
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)63,661,198----------63,661,198-63,661,198
TOTAL478,809,540----------478,809,540-478,809,540
DANIDA - PHCDC9,896,250----------9,896,250-9,896,250
AfD - KISIP II180,626,011----------180,626,011-180,626,011
10.KajiadoIDA (WB) - KUSP (UIG)35,000,000----------35,000,000-35,000,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)227,801,862----------227,801,862-227,801,862
IFAD - ABDP10,509,643----------10,509,643-10,509,643
TOTAL663,767,837----------663,767,837-663,767,837
DANIDA - PHCDC16,038,750----------16,038,750-16,038,750
AfD - KISIP II110,000,000----------110,000,000-110,000,000
11.KakamegaIDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)120,740,969----------120,740,969-120,740,969
IFAD - KeLCoP33,550,000----------33,550,000-33,550,000
IFAD - ABDP24,417,125----------24,417,125-24,417,125
TOTAL539,680,915----------539,680,915-539,680,915
DANIDA - PHCDC8,287,500----------8,287,500-8,287,500
12.KerichoIDA (WB) - KUSP (UIG)35,000,000----------35,000,000-35,000,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)43,550,249----------43,550,249-43,550,249
TOTAL286,771,820----------286,771,820-286,771,820
DANIDA - PHCDC14,527,500----------14,527,500-14,527,500
AfD - KISIP II464,543,092----------464,543,092-464,543,092
13.KiambuIDA (WB) - KUSP (UIG)35,000,000----------35,000,000-35,000,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)1,331,483,863----------1,331,483,863-1,331,483,863
IFAD - ABDP19,395,531----------19,395,531-19,395,531
TOTAL2,064,884,057----------2,064,884,057-2,053,965,138
14KilifiDANIDA - PHCDC16,087,500----------16,087,500-16,087,500
IDA (WB) - KISIP II417,190,432----------417,190,432-417,190,432
AfD - KISIP II343,080,069----------343,080,069-343,080,069
IDA (WB) - WSDP1,700,000,000----------1,700,000,000-1,700,000,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)157,132,672----------157,132,672-157,132,672
TOTAL2,868,424,744----------2,868,424,744-2,868,424,744
15.KirinyagaDANIDA - PHCDC6,532,500----------6,532,500-6,532,500
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)31,719,708----------31,719,708-31,719,708
IFAD - ABDP13,779,259----------13,779,259-13,779,259
TOTAL286,965,538----------286,965,538-286,965,538
16.KisiiDANIDA - PHCDC11,992,500----------11,992,500-11,992,500
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)90,993,018----------90,993,018-90,993,018
IFAD - ABDP21,486,575----------21,486,575-21,486,575
TOTAL359,406,164----------359,406,164-359,406,164
17.KisumuDANIDA - PHCDC10,530,000----------10,530,000-10,530,000
IDA (WB) - KISIP II655,000,000----------655,000,000-655,000,000
AfD - KISIP II195,000,000----------195,000,000-195,000,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)340,394,236----------340,394,236-340,394,236
IFAD - ABDP15,407,244----------15,407,244-15,407,244
TOTAL1,451,265,551----------1,451,265,551-1,451,265,551
18.KituiDANIDA - PHCDC13,601,250----------13,601,250-13,601,250
AfD - KUSP (UIG)41,801,769----------41,801,769-41,801,769
Allocations from proceeds100.0%----------100.0%0.0%100.0%
of loans and grants from Development Partners100.0%----------100.0%0.0%100.0%
TOTAL411,362,090----------411,362,090-411,362,090
19.KwaleDANIDA - PHCDC11,992,500----------11,992,500-11,992,500
AfD - KISIP II120,188,971----------120,188,971-120,188,971
IDA (WB) - WSDP1,000,000,000----------1,000,000,000-1,000,000,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)81,159,202----------81,159,202-81,159,202
UNFPA - 10th Country6,660,000----------6,660,000-6,660,000
TOTAL1,454,934,744----------1,454,934,744-1,454,934,744
20.LaikipiaDANIDA - PHCDC6,435,000----------6,435,000-6,435,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)77,214,879----------77,214,879-77,214,879
TOTAL340,145,721----------340,145,721-340,145,721
21.LamuDANIDA - PHCDC3,997,500----------3,997,500-3,997,500
IDA (WB) - KISIP II28,128,530----------28,128,530-28,128,530
AfD - KISIP II282,000,000----------282,000,000-282,000,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)20,547,228----------20,547,228-20,547,228
TOTAL591,169,100----------591,169,100-591,169,100
22.MachakosDANIDA - PHCDC11,943,750----------11,943,750-11,943,750
AfD - KUSP (UIG)90,174,566----------90,174,566-90,174,566
IFAD - ABDP12,262,438----------12,262,438-12,262,438
TOTAL453,914,825----------453,914,825-453,914,825
23.MakueniDANIDA - PHCDC11,407,500----------11,407,500-11,407,500
27.Migori
28.Mombasa City
Form of Transfer
TOTAL
IFAD - ABDP
KfW - DRPNK
SIDA - KABDP
IFAD - KeLCoP
DANIDA - PHCDC
IDA (WB) - ELRP
IDA (WB) - KISIP II
IDA (WB) - KDSP II
IDA (WB) - NAVCDP
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UIG)
Total AllocationJul-24Aug-24Sep-24Oct-24Nov-24Dec-24Jan-25Feb-25Mar-25Apr-25May-25Jun-25Total Allocation
860,000,000----------860,000,000-860,000,000
10,871,250----------10,871,250-10,871,250
371,829,022----------371,829,022-371,829,022
10,918,919----------10,918,919-10,918,919
13,617,785----------13,617,785-13,617,785
112,844,666----------112,844,666-112,844,666
35,000,000----------35,000,000-35,000,000
37,500,000----------37,500,000-37,500,000
151,515,152----------151,515,152-151,515,152
10,432,500----------10,432,500-10,432,500
674,777,970----------674,777,970-674,777,970
23,306,984----------23,306,984-23,306,984
106,048,304----------106,048,304-106,048,304
104,600,000----------104,600,000-104,600,000
193,506,111----------193,506,111-193,506,111
12,382,500----------12,382,500-12,382,500

Filed under: Public finance, 2025 · June 2025 · Vol. CXXVII No. 138