Funua Alerts & API

Independent guide. Not a government website.Independent guide to Kenya Gazette notices. Not a government website.

Public financeGazette notice

Gazette Notice No. 8513 of 2025

The Cabinet Secretary for the National Treasury and Economic Planning publishes additional allocations disbursement schedules for county governments for financial year 2024/2025.

Official PDF · 0.9 MB

Whole issue, from Kenya Law. This notice starts on printed page 3993.

AI-extractedAgreement between models, not verified accuracy.

Schedule 540 rows

Rows 401 to 540 of 540.

Total AllocationJul-24Aug-24Sep-24Oct-24Nov-24Dec-24Jan-25Feb-25Mar-25Apr-25May-25Jun-25Total Allocation
942,486,800----------942,486,800-931,567,881
462,435,270----------462,435,270-462,435,270
41,250,000----------41,250,000-41,250,000
29,373,188----------29,373,188-29,373,188
Form of Transfer
IDA (WB) - FSRP
Total AllocationJul-24Aug-24Sep-24Oct-24Nov-24Dec-24Jan-25Feb-25Mar-25Apr-25May-25Jun-25Total Allocation
173,076,923----------173,076,923-173,076,923
142,500,000----------142,500,000-142,500,000
556,755,533----------556,755,533-556,755,533
142,013,441----------142,013,441-142,013,441
15,746,250----------15,746,250-15,746,250
286,509,113----------286,509,113-286,509,113
40,167,542----------40,167,542-40,167,542
S/No.CountyForm of TransferTotal AllocationJul-24Aug-24Sep-24Oct-24Nov-24Dec-24Jan-25Feb-25Mar-25Apr-25May-25Jun-25Total Allocation
TOTAL1,919,290,169----------1,919,290,169-1,919,290,169
29.Murang’aDANIDA - PHCDC9,701,250----------9,701,250-9,701,250
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)70,743,658----------70,743,658-70,743,658
TOTAL315,378,979----------315,378,979-315,378,979
30.Nairobi CityDANIDA - PHCDC24,521,250----------24,521,250-24,521,250
IDA (WB) - KISIP II60,000,000----------60,000,000-60,000,000
AfD - KISIP II690,000,000----------690,000,000-690,000,000
UNFPA - 10th Country8,950,000----------8,950,000-8,950,000
TOTAL831,890,169----------831,890,169-831,890,169
31.Nakuru CityDANIDA - PHCDC16,136,250----------16,136,250-16,136,250
IDA (WB) - KISIP II128,000,000----------128,000,000-128,000,000
AfD - KISIP II422,000,000----------422,000,000-422,000,000
IDA (WB) - KISIP II151,515,152----------151,515,152-151,515,152
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)671,683,509----------671,683,509-671,683,509
IFAD - KeLCoP38,280,000----------38,280,000-38,280,000
TOTAL1,511,033,830----------1,511,033,830-1,511,033,830
32.NandiDANIDA - PHCDC8,238,750----------8,238,750-8,238,750
IDA (WB) - KISIP II208,354,058----------208,354,058-208,354,058
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)33,993,380----------33,993,380-33,993,380
TOTAL485,520,259----------485,520,259-485,520,259
33.NarokDANIDA - PHCDC12,382,500----------12,382,500-12,382,500
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)71,238,901----------71,238,901-71,238,901
UNFPA - 10th Country7,400,000----------7,400,000-7,400,000
TOTAL325,955,472----------325,955,472-325,955,472
34.NyamiraDANIDA - PHCDC7,410,000----------7,410,000-7,410,000
IDA (WB) - KISIP II148,123,322----------148,123,322-148,123,322
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)19,817,128----------19,817,128-19,817,128
TOTAL410,284,521----------410,284,521-410,284,521
35.NyandaruaDANIDA - PHCDC7,507,500----------7,507,500-7,507,500
IDA (WB) - KISIP II288,462,533----------288,462,533-288,462,533
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)36,556,578----------36,556,578-36,556,578
TOTAL567,460,682----------567,460,682-567,460,682
36.NyeriDANIDA - PHCDC8,336,250----------8,336,250-8,336,250
AfD - KISIP II360,603,076----------360,603,076-360,603,076
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)64,819,483----------64,819,483-64,819,483
IFAD - ABDP19,315,146----------19,315,146-19,315,146
TOTAL688,008,026----------688,008,026-688,008,026
37.SamburuDANIDA - PHCDC7,117,500----------7,117,500-7,117,500
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)25,375,442----------25,375,442-25,375,442
IFAD - KeLCoP41,250,000----------41,250,000-41,250,000
TOTAL472,738,784----------472,738,784-472,738,784
38.SiayaDANIDA - PHCDC8,921,250----------8,921,250-8,921,250
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)45,218,472----------45,218,472-45,218,472
IFAD - ABDP13,838,473----------13,838,473-13,838,473
TOTAL336,462,266----------336,462,266-336,462,266
39.Taita TavetaDANIDA - PHCDC6,532,500----------6,532,500-6,532,500
AfD - KISIP II190,626,011----------190,626,011-190,626,011
IDA (WB) - WSDP850,000,000----------850,000,000-850,000,000
TOTAL1,300,370,871----------1,300,370,871-1,300,370,871
40.Tana RiverDANIDA - PHCDC9,018,750----------9,018,750-9,018,750
TOTAL435,308,033----------435,308,033-435,308,033
41.Tharaka NithiDANIDA - PHCDC6,045,000----------6,045,000-6,045,000
IDA (WB) - KISIP II168,945,347----------168,945,347-168,945,347
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)66,362,245----------66,362,245-66,362,245
IFAD - ABDP12,810,384----------12,810,384-12,810,384
TOTAL593,697,047----------593,697,047-593,697,047
42.Trans NzoiaDANIDA - PHCDC8,872,500----------8,872,500-8,872,500
IDA (WB) - KISIP II621,834,073----------621,834,073-621,834,073
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)131,267,528----------131,267,528-131,267,528
IFAD - KeLCoP39,050,000----------39,050,000-39,050,000
TOTAL1,035,958,172----------1,035,958,172-1,035,958,172
43.TurkanaDANIDA - PHCDC16,233,750----------16,233,750-16,233,750
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)286,858,966----------286,858,966-286,858,966
KfW - DRPNK319,534,140----------319,534,140-319,534,140
UNFPA - 10th Country5,920,000----------5,920,000-5,920,000
TOTAL1,097,542,698----------1,097,542,698-1,097,542,698
44.Uasin GishuDANIDA - PHCDC9,750,000----------9,750,000-9,750,000
IDA (WB) - KISIP II320,000,000----------320,000,000-320,000,000
AfD - KISIP II670,000,000----------670,000,000-670,000,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)385,055,948----------385,055,948-385,055,948
TOTAL1,619,740,019----------1,619,740,019-1,619,740,019
45.VihigaDANIDA - PHCDC7,166,250----------7,166,250-7,166,250
TOTAL260,378,610----------260,378,610-260,378,610
46.WajirDANIDA - PHCDC13,162,500----------13,162,500-13,162,500
AfD - KISIP II488,615,663----------488,615,663-488,615,663
IDA (WB) - WSDP700,000,000----------700,000,000-700,000,000
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)72,942,053----------72,942,053-72,942,053
TOTAL1,673,716,058----------1,673,716,058-1,673,716,058
47.West PokotDANIDA - PHCDC7,702,500----------7,702,500-7,702,500
IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)23,043,492----------23,043,492-23,043,492
TOTAL408,266,834----------408,266,834-408,266,834
PROJECT
S/No.PROJECTTotal AllocationJul-24Aug-24Sep-24Oct-24Nov-24Dec-24Jan-25Feb-25Mar-25Apr-25May-25Jun-25Total Allocation
1DANIDA - PHCDC487,500,000----------487,500,000-487,500,000
2IDA (WB) - KISIP II5,156,696,116----------5,156,696,116-5,156,696,116
3AfD - KISIP II5,243,303,885----------5,243,303,885-5,243,303,885
4IDA (WB) - ELRP1,900,000,000----------1,900,000,000-1,900,000,000
5IDA (WB) - FSRP2,250,000,000----------2,250,000,000-2,250,000,000
6IDA (WB) - NAVCDP5,000,000,016----------5,000,000,016-5,000,000,016
7IDA (WB) - WSDP5,700,000,000----------5,700,000,000-5,700,000,000
8IDA (WB) - KDSP II1,762,500,000----------1,762,500,000-1,762,500,000
9IDA (WB) - KUSP (UIG)1,715,000,000----------1,715,000,000-1,715,000,000
10IDA (WB) - KUSP (UDG)5,890,000,003----------5,890,000,003-5,890,000,003
11IFAD - KeLCoP378,730,000----------378,730,000-378,730,000
12KfW - DRPNK781,969,410----------781,969,410-781,969,410
13IFAD - ABDP245,879,120----------245,879,120-245,879,120
14UNFPA - 10th Country65,190,000----------65,190,000-65,190,000
15SIDA - KABDP513,189,193----------513,189,193-513,189,193
GRAND TOTAL37,089,957,743----------37,089,957,743-37,089,957,743
Notes:
1.The First Schedule provides for conditional additional allocations from the National Government's Share of Revenue.
2.The Second Schedule provides for total cumulative unconditional additional allocations from Court fines collected up to and including 30 June 2023.
3.The cash disbursements on the First Schedule and the Second Schedules are based on performance of revenue raised at the National Government level.
4.The Third Schedule provides for conditional additional allocations from proceeds of loans and grants whose disbursements are based on respective financing agreement for each conditional grant.
5.The disbursement of conditional allocations financed by proceeds from a KfW (German Development Bank) loan for co- financing of FLLoCA – County Climate Resilience Investment (CCRI) Grant amounting to KSh 1.2 billion as set out in Column F of the Third Schedule and conditional allocations financed by proceeds from an IDA (World Bank) loan for the FLLoCA - County Climate Resilience Investment (CCRI) Grant amounting to KSh. 3.712 billion as set out in Column G of the Third Schedule; shall be disbursed in accordance with Section 5(6) of the County Government Additional Allocations Act 2025 and after a performance appraisal set out in Section 5(4) of the County Government Additional Allocations Act 2025.
6.The National Treasury will be responsible for the transfer of the unconditional additional allocations to the Accounting Officers of responsible implementing Ministries Departments and Agencies who will in turn be responsible for the transfer for the conditional additional allocations to the respective County Revenue Funds upon receipt of their Exchequer.
Acronyms
ABDPAquaculture Business Development Project
CAIPCounty Aggregated & Industrial Parks
CCRICounty Climate Resilience Investment Grant
CHPsCommunity Health Promoters
DANIDADanish International Development Agency
DRPNKDrought Resilience Programme in Northern Kenya
ELRPEmergency Locust Response Project
FLLoCAFinancing Locally-Led Climate Action
FSRPFood Systems Resilience Project
IDAInternational Development Association
IFADInternational Fund for Agricultural Development
WBWorld Bank
UIGUrban Institutional Grant
KfWGerman Development Bank
UDGUrban Development Grant
KUSPKenya Urban Support Programme
WSDPWater and Sanitation Development Project
RMLFRoad Maintenance Levy Fund
UNFPAUnited Nations Fund for Population Activities
PHCDCPrimary Health Care in Devolved Context
KISIP IIKenya Informal Settlement Improvement Project - Level 2
KABDPKenya Agricultural Business Development Project
KeLCoPKenya Livestock Commercialization Project
KDSP IIKenya Devolution Support Program - Level 2
NAVCDPNational Agricultural Value Chain Development Project

Filed under: Public finance, 2025 · June 2025 · Vol. CXXVII No. 138